SawStop table saw: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Slu (talk | contribs)
Kardia (talk | contribs)
error fix and update auth
Line 112: Line 112:
# Always have the dust collection on. Turn it on before you plug in the saw and off after you unplug the saw.
# Always have the dust collection on. Turn it on before you plug in the saw and off after you unplug the saw.
# Always check your material on the blade before you spin up the blade. If the light turns red, DO NOT CUT.
# Always check your material on the blade before you spin up the blade. If the light turns red, DO NOT CUT.
# Always check your wood for nails or staples. If you're not sure, check the entire piece with a magnet.
# Always check your wood for nails or staples. If you're not sure, check the entire piece with the metal detector.
# If you break something, or damage the saw, contact the area host immediately. Don't let others do more damage or hurt themselves by using a broken tool.
# If you break something, or damage the saw, contact the area host immediately. Don't let others do more damage or hurt themselves by using a broken tool.
# Always dust the entire machine when you are done. Also check the motor compartment after every use and vacuum out as needed.
# Always dust the entire machine when you are done. Also check the motor compartment after every use and vacuum out as needed.
Line 2,077: Line 2,077:
|Ralph Brendler
|Ralph Brendler
|07/25/19
|07/25/19
|-
|Joseph Kardia
|Ralph Brendler
|08/01/19
|-
|-
|}
|}