User:Abiardo: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Aaron Feigen | |Aaron Feigen | ||
|04/03/19 | |04/03/19 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shopbot PRS CNC router]] | |||
|David Earl | |||
|05/07/19 | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:47, 7 May 2019
Projects
If you like eating nachos, check out my current side project: https://nachos.club I'm on a mission to eat and review lots of nachos in the city.
Current Authorizations
| Tool | Trained By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Supermax 25x2 Drum Sander | Paul Van Lake | 03/01/19 |
| Laguna 16" Planer | Paul Van Lake | 03/01/19 |
| SawStop table saw | Paul Van Lake | 03/01/19 |
| Excalibur Router Table | Paul Van Lake | 03/01/19 |
| Grizzly 6" jointer | Paul Van Lake | 03/01/19 |
| Rockwell Delta 20" Bandsaw | Paul Van Lake | 03/01/19 |
| Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw | Paul Van Lake | 03/01/19 |
| Craftsman 20in Drill Press | Paul Van Lake | 03/01/19 |
| BOSS LS-3655 150w Laser Engraver | Jeff Z | 03/06/19 |
| Epson Stylus Pro 9800 | Ashley Borg | 03/25/19 |
| CNC Plasma Cutter | Aaron Feigen | 04/03/19 |
| Shopbot PRS CNC router | David Earl | 05/07/19 |