PS:1 Club-Mate: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|5 Gallons - Corny Keg | |5 Gallons - Corny Keg | ||
|Second Keg Attempt. Carbonated appropriately at 40-50 PSI and shook. Less sweet, good but probably not sweet enough. ~2 cups sugar | |Second Keg Attempt. Carbonated appropriately at 40-50 PSI and shook. Less sweet, good but probably not sweet enough. ~2 cups sugar | ||
|- | |||
|2019-03-23 | |||
|Joe Mertz | |||
|5 Gallons - Corny Keg | |||
|Third Keg Attempt. ~3 cups sugar | |||
|} | |} | ||