LeBlond Regal: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Jim (talk | contribs)
Aces74 (talk | contribs)
Line 77: Line 77:
|
|
|Level and check for taper
|Level and check for taper
|
|Seven
|
|
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 85:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Tool post attachment?
|Jim Brink
|
|
|
|Do we want to fit a DRO? NOTE: the Cold metals budget is getting tight for this tool we may budget this in 2019
|Do we want to fit a DRO? NOTE: the Cold metals budget is getting tight for this tool we may budget this in 2019
Line 97: Line 101:
|
|
|Carrage lock nofunctional
|Carrage lock nofunctional
|
|
|-
|
|Signage and Marking on and around the Leblonde
|
|
|
|
Line 107: Line 116:
|
|
|Add Estop - Kickplate plus switch
|Add Estop - Kickplate plus switch
|Jim
|Ed Bennett
|Spoke to Roger (888-532-5663) LeBlond does not have a product or document to retrofit this machine 5/30
|Spoke to Roger (888-532-5663) LeBlond does not have a product or document to retrofit this machine 5/30
|-
|-
Line 116: Line 125:
|-
|-
|
|
|Fencing for Spectators and Floor taping
|
|
|
|
|
|-
 
|}
|}