Hot Metals Belt Sander: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Thingsspun (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| Chris Iacullo | | Chris Iacullo | ||
| 5/24/18 | | 5/24/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jake Chaitkin | | Jake Chaitkin | ||
| Chris Iacullo | | Chris Iacullo | ||
| 5/24/2018 | | 5/24/2018 | ||
|- | |||
| Nick Prorok | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 6/08/18 | |||
|-} | |||
[[Category: Hot Metals]] | [[Category: Hot Metals]] | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 10 June 2018
|
| |
| Owner/Loaner | PS:One |
|---|---|
| Serial Number | SERIAL NUMBER |
| Make/Model | TLS-362 |
| Arrival Date | 11/2016 |
| Usability | yes |
| Contact | Hot Metals Area Host |
| Where | Hot Metals, rack wall |
| Authorization Needed | yes |
| Hackable | no |
| Estimated Value | $500 |
| Host Area | Hot Metals |
This is a brand new page. It needs an equipment template applied to it!
If you know more about this machine, please update this wiki page and make an equipment label for it.
Information to gather:
- status
- how to get authorized
- photo of the thing
- make and model, serial number
- type of electrical power required
- parts numbers or links for ordering consumables (belts!)
- link to service manuals, operator's manuals
- who owns it?
List of Currently Authorized Users
| Qualified Member | Trained By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Sam Paris | Daron(?) | |
| Andrew Vaughan | Chris Iacullo | May 11, 2017 |
| Andrew Wingate | Chris Iacullo | July 6, 2017 |
| Miriam Stevens | Chris Iacullo | July 27, 2017 |
| Nils Werner | Daron Wooding | September 16, 2017 |
| Jacob Snyder | Daron Wooding | 9/16/17 |
| Stephanie Pelzer | Chris Iacullo | 1/11/18 |
| Chris Versteeg | Chris Iacullo | 1/11/18 |
| Aaron Vander Bee | Daron Wooding | 3/17/18 |
| Brandon Kennedy | Daron Wooding | 3/17/18 |
| Wayne Hendryx | Chris Iacullo | 4/11/18 |
| Matt Maggio | Chris Iacullo | 5/10/18 |
| Ruy Calderon | Chris Iacullo | 5/24/18 |
| Jake Chaitkin | Chris Iacullo | 5/24/2018 |
| Nick Prorok | Chris Iacullo | 6/08/18 |