Jet 30Ton Press maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|x | |x | ||
|Apr 5 2018 | |Apr 5 2018 | ||
|Tucker | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|May 31 2018 | |||
|Tucker | |Tucker | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EquipmentMaintenance]] | [[Category:EquipmentMaintenance]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:54, 31 May 2018
The machine should regularly be inspected for damage to the press surface. Deformed press surfaces increase the likelyhood of parts ejecting under pressure
maintenance log table
| inspect ram for damage | inspect plates for damage | inspect table for damage | inspect for leaks | date completed | person completing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| monthly | monthly | monthly | monthly | ||
| x | x | x | x | Nov 9 2017 | Tucker |
| x | x | x | x | Jan 11 2018 | Tucker/Zlatan |
| x | x | x | x | Feb 8 2018 | Tucker |
| x | x | x | x | Apr 5 2018 | Tucker |
| x | x | x | x | May 31 2018 | Tucker |