Lincoln Electric 3200HD: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Avanderbee (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|Daron Wooding | |Daron Wooding | ||
|2/17/18 | |2/17/18 | ||
|- | |||
| Brandon Kennedy | |||
| Daron Wooding | |||
| 3/17/18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aaron Vander Bee | | Aaron Vander Bee | ||
Revision as of 08:17, 7 May 2018
Essentially "a hot melt glue gun for metals". It releases 75% argon / 25% CO2 gas as you weld to prevent oxidation of the metal. You're melting the metals you're joining, and adding a bead as well.
For safety tips and a general operational overview, see the article on PS1's MIG welders.
Status
Standard electric power plug has been replaced with a NEMA 5-20 type plug, plugs right into the wall socket there but won't plug into a power strip or extension cord.
Some Info
http://www.4x4review.com/lincoln-eletrics-weld-pak-3200-hd-mig-welder/
List of Currently Authorized Users
| Authorized Member Keon Turner | Authorized By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Drexler | Ron Olson | |
| Chris Agocs | Ron Olson | |
| Yousef Zaffarkhan | Ron Olson | |
| Andy Larkin | Ron Olson | |
| Samuel Sion | Ron Olson | |
| Lauren Svedman | Ron Olson | |
| Aaron Carlock | Ron Olson | |
| Greg Kudlacz | Ron Olson | |
| Daniel Maziarz | Ron Olson | |
| Connor Sullivan | Tom Judge | |
| Keith Couture | Ron Olson | |
| Jordan Montes | Ron Olson | |
| Ken Burkhardt | Ron Olson | |
| Sam Olendorf | Ron Olson | |
| Eugene Liokumovich | Ron Olson | |
| Matt Keith | Ron Olson | |
| Juan Ramos | Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin | |
| Ashley Matrisciano | Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin | |
| Burton Kent | Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin | |
| Brian Cuocci | Ron Olson | |
| Sam Paris | Ron Olson | |
| Clarence Bartenhagen | Chris Iacullo | |
| Ed Breuer | Chris Iacullo | Feb 2017 |
| Matthew Kim | Chris Iacullo | |
| Andrew Vaughan | Chris Iacullo | May 11, 2017 |
| Miriam Stevens | Chris Iacullo | July 27, 2017 |
| Daron Wooding | Touly Phiachantharath | |
| Wally Ibrahim | Daron Wooding | 10/21/17 |
| Stephanie Pelzer | Chris Iacullo | 1/11/18 |
| Chris Versteeg | Chris Iacullo | 1/11/18 |
| Kari Danek | Chris Iacullo | 1/25/18 |
| Mike Ice | Daron Wooding | 2/17/18 |
| Brandon Kennedy | Daron Wooding | 3/17/18 |
| Aaron Vander Bee | Daron Wooding | 3/17/18 |