User:Mct/locker: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Mct (talk | contribs)
m measuring: add optical center punch
Mct (talk | contribs)
m misc: update adhesives / liquids
Line 199: Line 199:
| 4 fl oz
| 4 fl oz
| tool & instrument oil
| tool & instrument oil
| unused
| unused; leaky bottle
|-
| 4 fl oz
| cpvc cement
| opened
|-
| 15 fl oz
| wd-40
| mostly full
|-
|-
| 2 fl oz
| 2 fl oz
Line 215: Line 207:
| 2 fl oz
| 2 fl oz
| cold bluing
| cold bluing
| partially used
| partially used; leaky bottle
|-
| 4 fl oz
| honing solution
| opened; partially used
|}
|}


Line 224: Line 220:
! desc
! desc
! state
! state
|-
| 1 roll
| masking tape
| partially used
|-
|-
| 4 g
| 4 g
| "ultragel" CA
| CA
| opened
| opened
|-
|-
| 25 mL
| 25 mL
| 5 minute epoxy
| 5 minute epoxy
| opened
| partially used
|-
|-
| 8 fl oz
| 8 fl oz
| titebond ii wood glue
| wood glue
| half empty
|-
| 10 mL
| loctite 220 threadlocker
| unopened
|-
| 4 fl oz
| cpvc cement
| opened
| opened
|}
|}