User:Mct/locker: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m →measuring: add optical center punch |
m →misc: update adhesives / liquids |
||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| 4 fl oz | | 4 fl oz | ||
| tool & instrument oil | | tool & instrument oil | ||
| unused | | unused; leaky bottle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 fl oz | | 2 fl oz | ||
| Line 215: | Line 207: | ||
| 2 fl oz | | 2 fl oz | ||
| cold bluing | | cold bluing | ||
| partially used | | partially used; leaky bottle | ||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| honing solution | |||
| opened; partially used | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 220: | ||
! desc | ! desc | ||
! state | ! state | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 g | | 4 g | ||
| | | CA | ||
| opened | | opened | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 mL | | 25 mL | ||
| 5 minute epoxy | | 5 minute epoxy | ||
| | | partially used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 fl oz | | 8 fl oz | ||
| | | wood glue | ||
| half empty | |||
|- | |||
| 10 mL | |||
| loctite 220 threadlocker | |||
| unopened | |||
|- | |||
| 4 fl oz | |||
| cpvc cement | |||
| opened | | opened | ||
|} | |} | ||