Baldor 510 Tool Grinder Maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Feb 8 2018 | |Feb 8 2018 | ||
|Tucker | |Tucker | ||
|- | |||
|X | |||
|Apr 5 2018 | |||
|Tucker/Daniel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 22:22, 5 April 2018
Users should inspect wheels for damage before use.
sept 7: zinc? bracket on left wheel is cracked. looks like someone sawed the bracket down for some reason. No clear repair plan sept 7: replaced left wheel with NOS doall green wheel
maintenance log table
}| inspect wheels for damage | date completed | person completing |
|---|---|---|
| monthly | ||
| X | Aug 3, 2017 | Tucker/Miriam |
| X | sept 7, 2017 | Tucker/Miriam |
| X | Oct 5, 2017 | Tucker |
| X | Nov 9, 2017 | Tucker |
| X | Jan 11 2018 | Tucker/Zlatan |
| X | Feb 8 2018 | Tucker |
| X | Apr 5 2018 | Tucker/Daniel |