2018 CNC Area Budget Vote: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Created page with "Back to 2018 Budget Vote == Sponsors == * Erik W., Andrew Camardella == History == * Announced: 1/11/18 * Language locked: 1/18/18 * Voted on: 1/23/18 == Background =..."
 
Line 13: Line 13:
== Background ==
== Background ==
===Overview===
===Overview===
See the complete [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yWof5aWPDtfZO8A6JQOX1BxsdFTq8k8sRXpkyOzn1u0/edit#gid=1955275037 Budget Worksheet] for additional details
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Account !! Monthly !! Annual !! Annual Total
! Advertising !! $0.00 !! $0.00 !! $0.00
|-
| Advertising || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
|-
|-
| Disposal Fees || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
| Disposal Fees || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
|-
|-
| Education || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
| Education || $0.00 || -$300.00 || -$300.00
|-
|-
| Equipment || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
| Equipment || $0.00 || -$1,920.00 || -$1,920.00
|-
|-
| Furniture || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
| Furniture || $0.00 || -$600.00 || -$600.00
|-
|-
| Job Materials || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
| Job Materials || $0.00 || -$550.00 || -$550.00
|-
|-
| Repair & Maintenance || $0.00 || -$2,500.00 || -$2,500.00
| Repair & Maintenance || $0.00 || -$3,250.00 || -$3,250.00
|-
|-
| Safety Equipment || $0.00 || -$1,000.00 || -$1,000.00
| Safety Equipment || $0.00 || -$600.00 || -$600.00
|-
|-
| Supplies || $0.00 || -$2,000.00 || -$2,000.00
| Supplies || $0.00 || -$2,640.00 || -$2,640.00
|-
|-
| Tools || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
| Tools || $0.00 || $0.00 || $0.00
|-
|-
| Total || $0.00 || -$5,500.00 || -$5,500.00'''
| Total || $0.00 || -$9,860.00 || -$9,860.00
|}
|}