Hot Metals Belt Sander: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Stephpelzer (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephanie Pelzer | | Stephanie Pelzer | ||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Chris Versteeg | |||
| Chris Iacullo | | Chris Iacullo | ||
| 1/11/18 | | 1/11/18 | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 18 January 2018
|
| |
| Owner/Loaner | PS:One |
|---|---|
| Serial Number | SERIAL NUMBER |
| Make/Model | TLS-362 |
| Arrival Date | 11/2016 |
| Usability | yes |
| Contact | Hot Metals Area Host |
| Where | Hot Metals, rack wall |
| Authorization Needed | yes |
| Hackable | no |
| Estimated Value | $500 |
| Host Area | Hot Metals |
This is a brand new page. It needs an equipment template applied to it!
If you know more about this machine, please update this wiki page and make an equipment label for it.
Information to gather:
- status
- how to get authorized
- photo of the thing
- make and model, serial number
- type of electrical power required
- parts numbers or links for ordering consumables (belts!)
- link to service manuals, operator's manuals
- who owns it?
List of Currently Authorized Users
| Qualified Member | Trained By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Sam Paris | Daron(?) | |
| Andrew Vaughan | Chris Iacullo | May 11, 2017 |
| Andrew Wingate | Chris Iacullo | July 6, 2017 |
| Miriam Stevens | Chris Iacullo | July 27, 2017 |
| Nils Werner | Daron Wooding | September 16, 2017 |
| Jacob Snyder | Daron Wooding | 9/16/17 |
| Stephanie Pelzer | Chris Iacullo | 1/11/18 |
| Chris Versteeg | Chris Iacullo | 1/11/18 |