Jet 30Ton Press maintenance: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Tucker (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tucker (talk | contribs)
Line 30: Line 30:
|Jan 11 2018
|Jan 11 2018
|Tucker/Zlatan
|Tucker/Zlatan
|-
|x
|x
|x
|x
|Feb 8 2018
|Tucker
|}
|}


[[Category:EquipmentMaintenance]]
[[Category:EquipmentMaintenance]]

Revision as of 19:37, 8 February 2018

The machine should regularly be inspected for damage to the press surface. Deformed press surfaces increase the likelyhood of parts ejecting under pressure

maintenance log table

inspect ram for damage inspect plates for damage inspect table for damage inspect for leaks date completed person completing
monthly monthly monthly monthly
x x x x Nov 9 2017 Tucker
x x x x Jan 11 2018 Tucker/Zlatan
x x x x Feb 8 2018 Tucker