Ironworking Station maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Sept7 2017 | |Sept7 2017 | ||
|Tucker/Miriam | |Tucker/Miriam | ||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|Oct5 2017 | |||
|Tucker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 5 October 2017
Maintenance for the Ironworking station is simple. On a monthly basis the varioaus tools should be inspected for damage, with particular attention payed to the blades. The pivots of the mechanisms should also periodically be oiled/greased to provide smooth operation. Both these tasks should be performed on a monthly basis. Failure to perform these maintenance tasks will result in degraded operation and premature wear of the tools. To perform maintenance on these tools please contact the owner: Tucker Tomlinson
maintenance log table
| inspect for damage | lubricate if needed | date completed | person completing |
|---|---|---|---|
| monthly | monthly | ||
| x | x | Aug3 2017 | Tucker/Miriam |
| x | x | Sept7 2017 | Tucker/Miriam |
| x | x | Oct5 2017 | Tucker |