Bench Grinder (6in) Maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|sept 7 2017 | |sept 7 2017 | ||
|Tucker/Miriam | |Tucker/Miriam | ||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|Oct 5 2017 | |||
|Tucker | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EquipmentMaintenance]] | [[Category:EquipmentMaintenance]] | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 5 October 2017
Users should inspect wheels for damage before use. sept 7: zinc? bracket on left wheel is cracked. looks like someone sawed the bracket down for some reason. No clear repair plan sept 7: replaced left wheel with NOS doall green wheel
maintenance log table
| inspect wheels for damage | date completed | person completing |
|---|---|---|
| monthly | ||
| x | sept 7 2017 | Tucker/Miriam |
| x | Oct 5 2017 | Tucker |