Hypertherm Powermax 45 Plasma Cutter: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Tachoknight (talk | contribs) m Removed Loaned Equipment category tag |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
Manual: [[File:Hyperthem-45.pdf]] | Manual: [[File:Hyperthem-45.pdf]] | ||
== List of Currently | == List of Currently Authorized Users == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
! Trained By | ! Trained By | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tom Judge | |Tom Judge | ||
|Area Host | |Area Host | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bart Dring | |Bart Dring | ||
|Owner | |Owner | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Everett Wilson | |Everett Wilson | ||
|Bart | |Bart | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Simon Cygielski | |Simon Cygielski | ||
|Tom | |Tom | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ryan Pierce | |Ryan Pierce | ||
|Jabu Dawdu | |Jabu Dawdu | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Allen Zalsman | |Allen Zalsman | ||
|Simon Cygielski | |Simon Cygielski | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Scott Anamizu | |Scott Anamizu | ||
|Simon Cygielski | |Simon Cygielski | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[user:kuroishi | Doorman Dave]] | |[[user:kuroishi | Doorman Dave]] | ||
|Jabu Dawdu | |Jabu Dawdu | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
|Tom Judge | |Tom Judge | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[user:rdoeksen | Ray Doeksen]] | |[[user:rdoeksen | Ray Doeksen]] | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[user:jbloydpeshkin | Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin]] | |[[user:jbloydpeshkin | Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin]] | ||
|Bart | |Bart | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|David Srebro | |David Srebro | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Michael Skilton | |Michael Skilton | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tom Forajter | |Tom Forajter | ||
|Simon Cygielski | |Simon Cygielski | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Raj Perera | |Raj Perera | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lauren Svedman | |Lauren Svedman | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Andrew Camardella | |Andrew Camardella | ||
|Tom Judge | |Tom Judge | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Keon Turner | |Keon Turner | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jim Baker | |Jim Baker | ||
|Lauren Svedman | |Lauren Svedman | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Justin Conroy | |Justin Conroy | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Matthew Kim | |Matthew Kim | ||
|Chris Iacullo | |Chris Iacullo | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Andrewvaughan|Andrew Vaughan]] | | [[User:Andrewvaughan|Andrew Vaughan]] | ||
| Chris Iacullo | | Chris Iacullo | ||
| | | 5/11/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Andrew Wingate | |Andrew Wingate | ||
|Tom | |Tom | ||
| | |7/6/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miriam Stevens | | Miriam Stevens | ||
| Chris Iacullo | | Chris Iacullo | ||
| | | 7/27/17 | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Ekaj|Jacob Snyder]] | |||
|Daron Wooding | |||
|9/16/17 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Hot Metals]] | [[Category: Hot Metals]] | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 16 September 2017
| Owner/Loaner | PS:One |
|---|---|
| Serial Number | N/A |
| Make/Model | Hypertherm Powermax 45 |
| Arrival Date | Yes |
| Usability | yes |
| Contact | Ron Olson |
| Where | Hot Metals |
| Authorization Needed | yes |
| Hackable | no |
| Estimated Value | $2000 |
| Host Area | Hot Metals |
NOTE: This machine is used by the CNC Plasma Cutter and is no longer available for hand-held use. Please use the Miller Spectrum 2050 for hand-held plasma use. Authorization is required; users authorized on the Hypertherm are authorized to use the Miller.
Manual: File:Hyperthem-45.pdf
List of Currently Authorized Users
| Qualified Member | Trained By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Tom Judge | Area Host | |
| Bart Dring | Owner | |
| Everett Wilson | Bart | |
| Simon Cygielski | Tom | |
| Ryan Pierce | Jabu Dawdu | |
| Allen Zalsman | Simon Cygielski | |
| Scott Anamizu | Simon Cygielski | |
| Doorman Dave | Jabu Dawdu | |
| Ron Olson | Tom Judge | |
| Ray Doeksen | Ron Olson | |
| Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin | Bart | |
| David Srebro | Ron Olson | |
| Michael Skilton | Ron Olson | |
| Tom Forajter | Simon Cygielski | |
| Raj Perera | Ron Olson | |
| Lauren Svedman | Ron Olson | |
| Andrew Camardella | Tom Judge | |
| Keon Turner | Ron Olson | |
| Jim Baker | Lauren Svedman | |
| Justin Conroy | Ron Olson | |
| Matthew Kim | Chris Iacullo | |
| Andrew Vaughan | Chris Iacullo | 5/11/17 |
| Andrew Wingate | Tom | 7/6/17 |
| Miriam Stevens | Chris Iacullo | 7/27/17 |
| Jacob Snyder | Daron Wooding | 9/16/17 |