Miller Dynasty 280DX: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| Chris Iacullo | | Chris Iacullo | ||
| May 11, 2017 | | May 11, 2017 | ||
|- | |||
|Brian Adamson | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 23 May 2017
Official Information
Manual
Manual for the 280DX on Miller Electric's site
Glossy
Reference Material
- Safety Guide from Miller
- Hints and Tips for Tig Welding from Miller
- Selecting a good helmet for welding
- Welding training materials from Miller
- Tig Aluminum Repair Tips
- Choosing the right tungsten
- Weld Settings Calculator
List of Currently Authorized Users
| Authorized Member | Authorized By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Everett Wilson | Danger Committee | |
| Dave Schact | Danger Committee | |
| Tom Judge | Danger committee | |
| Raj (Joseph Perera) | Tom Judge | |
| Ron Olson | Tom Judge | |
| Dean Anderson | Everett Wilson | |
| Thomas Wright | Tom Judge | |
| Ryan Pierce | Tom Judge | |
| Todd Allen | Tom Judge | |
| Dave Srebro | Ron Olson | |
| Samuel Sion | Ron Olson | |
| Chris Agocs | Tom Judge | |
| Lauren Svedman | Ron Olson | |
| Greg Kudlacz | Ron Olson | |
| Daniel Maziarz | Ron Olson | |
| Michael Patton | Ron Olson | |
| Stephen T Kamykowski | Ron Olson | |
| dave gazzzolo | Ron Olson | |
| Connor Sullivan | Tom Judge | |
| Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin | Lauren Svedman | |
| Jim Baker | Lauren Svedman | |
| Bruce McConachie | Lauren Svedman | |
| Casey Olson | Ron Olson | |
| Keith Couture | Lauren Svedman | |
| Jennie P. | Lauren Svedman | |
| Michael Skilton | Lauren Svedman | |
| Andy Muhic | Lauren Svedman | |
| An Phan | Lauren Svedman | |
| Sam Olendorf | Ron Olson | |
| Eugene Liokumovich | Ron Olson | |
| Matt Keith | Ron Olson | |
| Chris Ruhland | Ron Olson | |
| Marianna Belmares | Ashley Matrisciano | |
| Jeremy Shaw | Ron Olson | |
| Abel Greenwald | Ron Olson | |
| Andrew Vaughan | Chris Iacullo | May 11, 2017 |
| Brian Adamson | Ron Olson |