User:Andrewvaughan: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
{| style="width: 100%;" class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-autocollapse" | {| style="width: 100%;" class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-autocollapse" | ||
! Area | ! style="width: 100px;" | Area | ||
! style="width: 100px;" | Priority | |||
! Equipment | ! Equipment | ||
! | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="7" | [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]] | ! rowspan="7" | [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent | | Drum Sander | ||
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Equipment unavailable. Passed vote on [[Vote to purchase drum surface sander|April 18th, 2017]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; color: green;" | 3 - Moderate | |||
| [[Ridgid Oscillating Spindle Sander]] | | [[Ridgid Oscillating Spindle Sander]] | ||
| style="font-weight: | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | May be irrelevant due to [[Oscillating Drum Sander]], which does not require authorization. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4- Low | |||
| [[Jet Wood Lathe]] | | [[Jet Wood Lathe]] | ||
| 4 - Low | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Wish to learn Lathe techniques (however, no projects currently planned). | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low | |||
| [[Vacuum table|Vacuum Table]] | |||
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Interest in learning techniques. May wish to vacuum form with later projects (however, no projects currently planned). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial | |||
| [[Hitachi M12V Router]] | | [[Hitachi M12V Router]] | ||
| | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Priority low due to personal access to Dremel plunge router, duplication of other routers, and ShopBot inlay capabilities. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial | |||
| [[Ryobi R161 Router]] | | [[Ryobi R161 Router]] | ||
| | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Priority low due to personal access to Dremel plunge router, duplication of other routers, and ShopBot inlay capabilities. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial | |||
| [[Ryobi R181FB Router]] | | [[Ryobi R181FB Router]] | ||
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Priority low due to personal access to Dremel plunge router, duplication of other routers, and ShopBot inlay capabilities. | |||
| style=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="11" | [[:Category:CNC|CNC]] | ! rowspan="11" | [[:Category:CNC|CNC]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; color: green;" | 3 - Moderate | |||
| [[Prusa i3 3D printer|Prusa i3 3D Printer]] | | [[Prusa i3 3D printer|Prusa i3 3D Printer]] | ||
| style="font-weight: | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Likely will be one of highly-used 3D printers when printing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial | |||
| [[Z-Builder Ultra 3D Printer]] | | [[Z-Builder Ultra 3D Printer]] | ||
| style="font-weight: | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Does not seem to be functioning. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| [[Shapeoko Router]] | | [[Shapeoko Router]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial | |||
| [[ShapeOko2 CNC Router]] | | [[ShapeOko2 CNC Router]] | ||
| style="font-weight: | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Seems to have been largely replaced by the ShopBot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent | |||
| [[Shopbot PRS CNC router]] | | [[Shopbot PRS CNC router]] | ||
| style="font-weight: | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Blocking ability to create jigs and moulds for ongoing Luthierie projects. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent | |||
| [[HP DesignJet T520 Large Format Color Printer]] | | [[HP DesignJet T520 Large Format Color Printer]] | ||
| style="font-weight: | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Blocking ability to print large-format templates and designs for ongoing Luthierie projects. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; color: green;" | 3 - Moderate | |||
| [[Lulzbot Taz3]] | | [[Lulzbot Taz3]] | ||
| style="font-weight: | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Likely will be one of highly-used 3D printers when printing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; color: green;" | 3 - Moderate | |||
| [[BOSS LS-3655 150w Laser Engraver]] | | [[BOSS LS-3655 150w Laser Engraver]] | ||
| style="font-weight: | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Currently not offering authorizations (new laser cutter). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low | |||
| [[Vinyl Cutter]] | | [[Vinyl Cutter]] | ||
| style="color: | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low | |||
| [[CNC Plasma Cutter]] | | [[CNC Plasma Cutter]] | ||
| | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low | |||
| [[Cricut Die Cutting Machine]] | | [[Cricut Die Cutting Machine]] | ||
| style=" | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="7" | [[:Category:Arts|Arts]] | ! rowspan="7" | [[:Category:Arts|Arts]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High | |||
| [[Singer 20U Industrial Sewing Machine]] | | [[Singer 20U Industrial Sewing Machine]] | ||
| style="color: | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Interested in creating dog toys and self-tailoring. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High | |||
| [[Sears Kenmore Model 158.18130 Sewing Machine]] | | [[Sears Kenmore Model 158.18130 Sewing Machine]] | ||
| | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Interested in creating dog toys and self-tailoring. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High | |||
| [[J.C.Penney Free Arm Sewing Machine]] | | [[J.C.Penney Free Arm Sewing Machine]] | ||
| | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Interested in creating dog toys and self-tailoring. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High | |||
| [[Singer Serger 14T948DS]] | | [[Singer Serger 14T948DS]] | ||
| | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Interested in creating dog toys and self-tailoring. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low | |||
| [[Brother 230 knitting machine|Brother 230 Knitting Machine]] | | [[Brother 230 knitting machine|Brother 230 Knitting Machine]] | ||
| style=" | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low | |||
| [[Brother KH-930 Knitting Machine]] | | [[Brother KH-930 Knitting Machine]] | ||
| style=" | | style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low | |||
| [[Evenheat 810 Kiln]] | | [[Evenheat 810 Kiln]] | ||
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent | |||
| Currently blocking progress on primary project(s). | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High | |||
| Blocking progress on upcoming progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: green;" | 3 - Moderate | |||
| Will likely block progress on near-future progress | |||
|- | |||
| 4 - Low | |||
| Current interest in learning machine or techniques | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial | | style="color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial | ||
| May have interest in learning machine or techniques in future, or may have alternative solution | |||
|} | |} | ||