User:Andrewvaughan: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Line 233: Line 233:


{| style="width: 100%;" class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-autocollapse"
{| style="width: 100%;" class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-autocollapse"
! Area
! style="width: 100px;" | Area
! style="width: 100px;" | Priority
! Equipment
! Equipment
! Priority
! Notes
|-
|-
! rowspan="7" | [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
! rowspan="7" | [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]]
| Drum Sander (TBD)
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| Drum Sander
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Equipment unavailable. Passed vote on [[Vote to purchase drum surface sander|April 18th, 2017]].
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; color: green;" | 3 - Moderate
| [[Ridgid Oscillating Spindle Sander]]
| [[Ridgid Oscillating Spindle Sander]]
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | May be irrelevant due to [[Oscillating Drum Sander]], which does not require authorization.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | 4- Low
| [[Jet Wood Lathe]]
| [[Jet Wood Lathe]]
| 4 - Low
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Wish to learn Lathe techniques (however, no projects currently planned).
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low
| [[Vacuum table|Vacuum Table]]
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Interest in learning techniques.  May wish to vacuum form with later projects (however, no projects currently planned).
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
| [[Hitachi M12V Router]]
| [[Hitachi M12V Router]]
| 4 - Low
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Priority low due to personal access to Dremel plunge router, duplication of other routers, and ShopBot inlay capabilities.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
| [[Ryobi R161 Router]]
| [[Ryobi R161 Router]]
| 4 - Low
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Priority low due to personal access to Dremel plunge router, duplication of other routers, and ShopBot inlay capabilities.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
| [[Ryobi R181FB Router]]
| [[Ryobi R181FB Router]]
| 4 - Low
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Priority low due to personal access to Dremel plunge router, duplication of other routers, and ShopBot inlay capabilities.
|-
| [[Vacuum table|Vacuum Table]]
| style="color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
|-
|-
! rowspan="11" | [[:Category:CNC|CNC]]
! rowspan="11" | [[:Category:CNC|CNC]]
| style="text-align: center; color: green;" | 3 - Moderate
| [[Prusa i3 3D printer|Prusa i3 3D Printer]]
| [[Prusa i3 3D printer|Prusa i3 3D Printer]]
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Likely will be one of highly-used 3D printers when printing.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
| [[Z-Builder Ultra 3D Printer]]
| [[Z-Builder Ultra 3D Printer]]
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Does not seem to be functioning.
|-
|-
|
| [[Shapeoko Router]]
| [[Shapeoko Router]]
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
| [[ShapeOko2 CNC Router]]
| [[ShapeOko2 CNC Router]]
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Seems to have been largely replaced by the ShopBot.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| [[Shopbot PRS CNC router]]
| [[Shopbot PRS CNC router]]
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Blocking ability to create jigs and moulds for ongoing Luthierie projects.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| [[HP DesignJet T520 Large Format Color Printer]]
| [[HP DesignJet T520 Large Format Color Printer]]
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Blocking ability to print large-format templates and designs for ongoing Luthierie projects.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; color: green;" | 3 - Moderate
| [[Lulzbot Taz3]]
| [[Lulzbot Taz3]]
| style="font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Likely will be one of highly-used 3D printers when printing.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; color: green;" | 3 - Moderate
| [[BOSS LS-3655 150w Laser Engraver]]
| [[BOSS LS-3655 150w Laser Engraver]]
| style="font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Currently not offering authorizations (new laser cutter).
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low
| [[Vinyl Cutter]]
| [[Vinyl Cutter]]
| style="color: green;" | 3 - Moderate
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" |  
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low
| [[CNC Plasma Cutter]]
| [[CNC Plasma Cutter]]
| 4 - Low
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low
| [[Cricut Die Cutting Machine]]
| [[Cricut Die Cutting Machine]]
| style="color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" |  
|-
|-
! rowspan="7" | [[:Category:Arts|Arts]]
! rowspan="7" | [[:Category:Arts|Arts]]
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High
| [[Singer 20U Industrial Sewing Machine]]
| [[Singer 20U Industrial Sewing Machine]]
| style="color: green;" | 3 - Moderate
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Interested in creating dog toys and self-tailoring.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High
| [[Sears Kenmore Model 158.18130 Sewing Machine]]
| [[Sears Kenmore Model 158.18130 Sewing Machine]]
| 4 - Low
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Interested in creating dog toys and self-tailoring.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High
| [[J.C.Penney Free Arm Sewing Machine]]
| [[J.C.Penney Free Arm Sewing Machine]]
| 4 - Low
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Interested in creating dog toys and self-tailoring.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High
| [[Singer Serger 14T948DS]]
| [[Singer Serger 14T948DS]]
| 4 - Low
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" | Interested in creating dog toys and self-tailoring.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low
| [[Brother 230 knitting machine|Brother 230 Knitting Machine]]
| [[Brother 230 knitting machine|Brother 230 Knitting Machine]]
| style="color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low
| [[Brother KH-930 Knitting Machine]]
| [[Brother KH-930 Knitting Machine]]
| style="color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 - Low
| [[Evenheat 810 Kiln]]
| [[Evenheat 810 Kiln]]
| style="font-size: 8pt; font-weight: normal; color: #777;" |
|}
{| style="margin: 0 auto;"
| style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" | 1 - Urgent
| Currently blocking progress on primary project(s).
|-
| style="font-weight: bold; color: orange;" | 2 - High
| Blocking progress on upcoming progress
|-
| style="color: green;" | 3 - Moderate
| Will likely block progress on near-future progress
|-
| 4 - Low
| Current interest in learning machine or techniques
|-
| style="color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
| style="color: #888; font-style: italic;" | 5 - Trivial
| May have interest in learning machine or techniques in future, or may have alternative solution
|}
|}