Sherline MiniMill: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Jordanbunker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Meistertek (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage|owner=Joe Fallon|model=Sherline Model 5000 |serial=SP-73511|arrived= 2010 |doesitwork=Working|contact=Joe Fallon|where=Machine Shop |certification= required |hackable=no|value=~$500|itemphoto=http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5282/5267484538_48919aa750_m.jpg}}<br> | {{Template:EquipmentPage|owner=Joe Fallon|model=Sherline Model 5000 |serial=SP-73511|arrived= 2010 |doesitwork=Working|contact=Joe Fallon|where=Machine Shop |certification= required |hackable=no|value=~$500|itemphoto=http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5282/5267484538_48919aa750_m.jpg}}<br> | ||
{ | ---- | ||
'''This tool requires certification for use.''' | |||
== List of Currently Certified Users == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Qualified Member | |||
! Trained By | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|Danger Committee | |||
|- | |||
|Tim Saylor | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Avner Shanan | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|John Albert | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Sacha De'Angeli | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Ishmael Rufus | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Zane Bowers | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Zach Schneider | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Michaud | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Shawn Blaszak | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Sravan Mettupalli | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Geoffrey Topham | |||
|Eric Michaud | |||
|- | |||
|Nathan Witt | |||
|Eric Michaud | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Lanham | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|John Stoner | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Bornside | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|John Dorfman | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Jordan Bunker | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|Julic Hawvmirs | |||
|Joe Fallon | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Training|links=<br>[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/127-machine-shop-4 MIT Machine Shop 4 – Milling Machine 1]<br>[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/84-machine-shop-5 MIT Machine Shop 5 – Milling Machine 2]<br>[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/143-machine-shop-6 MIT Machine Shop 6 – Milling Machine 3]<br>[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/183-machine-shop-7 MIT Machine Shop 7 – Milling Machine 4]}} | {{Template:Training|links=<br>[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/127-machine-shop-4 MIT Machine Shop 4 – Milling Machine 1]<br>[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/84-machine-shop-5 MIT Machine Shop 5 – Milling Machine 2]<br>[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/143-machine-shop-6 MIT Machine Shop 6 – Milling Machine 3]<br>[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/183-machine-shop-7 MIT Machine Shop 7 – Milling Machine 4]}} | ||