Bench Grinder (6in): Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Jordanbunker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage|owner=PS1 owned|model=Collins 6" Bench Grinder |serial=24295|arrived= April 15, 2009 |doesitwork=Working|contact=Dan Meyer|where=Machine Shop |certification= required |hackable=no|value=$50|itemphoto=http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5002/5266884827_45916edd63_m.jpg}}<br> | {{Template:EquipmentPage|owner=PS1 owned|model=Collins 6" Bench Grinder |serial=24295|arrived= April 15, 2009 |doesitwork=Working|contact=Dan Meyer|where=Machine Shop |certification= required |hackable=no|value=$50|itemphoto=http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5002/5266884827_45916edd63_m.jpg}}<br> | ||
== List of Currently Certified Users == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! qualified member | |||
! trained by | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Michaud | |||
|Danger Committee | |||
|- | |||
|Nathan Witt | |||
|Danger Committee | |||
|- | |||
|Geoffrey Topham | |||
|Danger Committee | |||
|- | |||
|Jordan Bunker | |||
|Nathan Witt | |||
|- | |||
|Cory Knapp | |||
|Nathan Witt | |||
|- | |||
|Alek Shnajcker | |||
|Nathan Witt | |||
|- | |||
|Constantin Gavrilescu | |||
|Nathan Witt | |||
|- | |||
|Anne Petersen | |||
|Nathan Witt | |||
|- | |||
|John dorfman | |||
|Nathan Witt | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Locks | |||
|Tim Saylor | |||
|- | |||
== Certification == | == Certification == | ||
==== Safe Operation ==== | ==== Safe Operation ==== | ||