Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Tucker (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Samparis (talk | contribs)
Put name on list of qualified users
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner=PS:One
|owner=PS:One
|model=
|model=GCM12SD
|serial=
|serial=610003177
|arrived=
|arrived=
|doesitwork=yes
|doesitwork=yes
Line 21: Line 21:
|Eric Beauchamp
|Eric Beauchamp
|Danger committee
|Danger committee
|-
|Sam Paris
|Andy Larkin
|}
|}



Revision as of 08:11, 1 May 2017

Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw Area: Wood Shop https://ps1.mywikis.net/wiki/Bosch_Sliding_Compound_Miter_Saw


Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw
Owner/Loaner PS:One
Serial Number 610003177
Make/Model GCM12SD
Usability yes
Contact Eric Beauchamp
Where Wood Shop
Authorization Needed yes
Hackable no
Estimated Value $500
Host Area Wood Shop


Qualified Member Trained By
Eric Beauchamp Danger committee
Sam Paris Andy Larkin


Notes

Safety