Hobart beta-mig 200: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Sam Paris | |Sam Paris | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
|- | |||
| Miriam Stevens | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 22:47, 27 July 2017
| Owner/Loaner | Ed Bennett and Anna Yu |
|---|---|
| Serial Number | n/a |
| Make/Model | Hobart Beta-Mig 200 |
| Arrival Date | 9/7/2015 |
| Usability | yes |
| Contact | Ed Bennett and Anna Yu |
| Where | Welding Lab |
| Authorization Needed | yes |
| Hackable | no |
| Estimated Value | $500 |
| Host Area | Hot Metals |
Welding Lens Shade 9 or 10 is the safe recommended welding lens.
Tips for piece maker welding gun: Contact tips for .35" wire part number 379314
List of Currently Certified Users
| Qualified Member |
|---|
| Ron Olson |
| Tom Judge |
| Fitter Dave |
| Authorizee | Authorizer |
|---|---|
| Christopher Agocs | Ron Olson |
| Lyn Cole | Ashley M. |
| Sam Paris | Ron Olson |
| Miriam Stevens | Chris Iacullo |