User:Mct/locker: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Mct (talk | contribs)
Mct (talk | contribs)
Line 297: Line 297:
= tools =
= tools =
== cutters ==
== cutters ==
=== rotary ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ center drills
|+ center drills
Line 332: Line 333:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ router
|+ wood router
|-
|-
! count
! count
Line 360: Line 361:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ mill
|+ end mill
|-
|-
! count
! count
Line 375: Line 376:
| 1/2"
| 1/2"
| 2
| 2
| TiN coated HSS double end mill
| TiN coated HSS double end
| new
| new
|-
|-
Line 383: Line 384:
| 1/2"
| 1/2"
| 2
| 2
| HSS double end mill
| HSS double end
| used
| used
|-
|-
Line 391: Line 392:
| 3/8"
| 3/8"
| 2
| 2
| HSS double end mill for Al
| HSS double end for Al
| used
| used
|}
|}
Line 406: Line 407:
| starting
| starting
| 6-32
| 6-32
| used
| no wear
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
| bottoming
| bottoming
| 6-32
| 6-32
| used
| no wear
|}
|}


Line 423: Line 424:
| 1
| 1
| 2fl 90 deg 1/4" carbide chamfer mill
| 2fl 90 deg 1/4" carbide chamfer mill
| used
| no wear
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
| 6fl 90 deg 1" countersink bit
| 6fl 90 deg 1" countersink bit
| new
| no wear
|-
| 4
| drill & countersink combo (nos. 6, 8, 10, 12) for wood
| no wear
|}
|}


== misc==
=== linear ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ commercial
|+ files
|-
|-
! count
! count
! finish
! length
! desc
! desc
! state
! state
|-
| 12
| 5.5"
| precision no. 2
| needle file set; ass. profiles
| no wear
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
| 12-piece needle file set
| 4"
| unused
| bastard cut
|-
| double-cut tapered rectangular
| 1
| 0.2" edge finder
| no wear
| no wear
|}
== measuring ==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| 4 (nos. 6, 8, 10, 12)
! count
| drill & countersink combo bits
! desc
| no wear
! state
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
| hex key for countersink bits
| 0.2" edge finder
| no wear
| no wear
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
| 6", 150mm; 0.0005", 0.01mm calipers
| 6", 150mm; 0.0005", 0.01mm calipers
| no wear
|-
| 1
| carbide-tip scriber
| no wear
| no wear
|-
|-
Line 472: Line 483:
| 1
| 1
| magnetic base
| magnetic base
| no wear
|-
| 1
| 5/16"-18, 5/8" OD adapter for indicator arm
|}
== misc ==
{| class="wikitable"
|+ commercial
|-
! count
! desc
! state
|-
| 1
| hex key for countersink bits
| no wear
|-
| 1
| carbide-tip scriber
| no wear
| no wear
|}
|}
Line 492: Line 523:
| 4
| 4
| shelf supports
| shelf supports
|-
| 1
| 5/16"-18, 5/8" OD adapter for indicator arm
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
| magnetic half-nut depth stop
| magnetic half-nut depth stop
|}
|}