CNC Plasma Cutter: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Amishhammer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Amishhammer (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 677: | Line 677: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Output | |Output | ||
| | |X Stepper Driver | ||
|Ena+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Output | |Output | ||
| | |Y Stepper Driver | ||
|Pul+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Output | |Output | ||
| | |Y Stepper Driver | ||
|Dir+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Output | |Output | ||
| | |Y Stepper Driver | ||
|Ena+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Output | |Output | ||
| | |THC | ||
|Step In | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Output | |Output | ||
| | |THC | ||
|Dir In | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Output | |Output | ||
| | |Z Stepper Driver | ||
|Ena+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |Input | ||
| | |Plasma Interface Connector | ||
|Torch Lit Out | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |Input | ||
| | |Z Limit Connector | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Input | ||
| | |Y Limit Connector | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |Input | ||
| | |X Limit Connector | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Output | |Output | ||
| | |A Stepper Driver | ||
|Pul+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |Input | ||
| | |E-Stop Switch | ||
|Switch contact NC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Output | |Output | ||
| | |A Stepper Driver | ||
|Dir+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Output | |Output | ||
| | |A Stepper Driver | ||
|Ena+ | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|Output | |||
|Torch Relay | |||
|Coil + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||