CNC Plasma Cutter: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Line 677: Line 677:
|3
|3
|Output
|Output
|
|X Stepper Driver
|Ena+
|-
|-
|1
|1
|4
|4
|Output
|Output
|
|Y Stepper Driver
|Pul+
|-
|-
|1
|1
|5
|5
|Output
|Output
|
|Y Stepper Driver
|Dir+
|-
|-
|1
|1
|6
|6
|Output
|Output
|
|Y Stepper Driver
|Ena+
|-
|-
|1
|1
|7
|7
|Output
|Output
|
|THC
|Step In
|-
|-
|1
|1
|8
|8
|Output
|Output
|
|THC
|Dir In
|-
|-
|1
|1
|9
|9
|Output
|Output
|
|Z Stepper Driver
|Ena+
|-
|-
|1
|1
|10
|10
|Output
|Input
|
|Plasma Interface Connector
|Torch Lit Out
|-
|-
|1
|1
|11
|11
|Output
|Input
|
|Z Limit Connector
|2
|-
|-
|1
|1
|12
|12
|Output
|Input
|
|Y Limit Connector
|2
|-
|-
|1
|1
|13
|13
|Output
|Input
|
|X Limit Connector
|2
|-
|-
|1
|1
|14
|14
|Output
|Output
|
|A Stepper Driver
|Pul+
|-
|-
|1
|1
|15
|15
|Output
|Input
|
|E-Stop Switch
|Switch contact NC
|-
|-
|1
|1
|16
|16
|Output
|Output
|
|A Stepper Driver
|Dir+
|-
|-
|1
|1
|17
|17
|Output
|Output
|
|A Stepper Driver
|Ena+
|-
|2
|1
|Output
|Torch Relay
|Coil +
|-
|-
|)
|}