Bridgeport Knee Mill: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Negativek (talk | contribs)
Update contact and authorizers
Line 5: Line 5:
|arrived=Dec 2013  
|arrived=Dec 2013  
|doesitwork=yes
|doesitwork=yes
|contact=Danger Committee, Area Host (Dean Anderson)
|contact=Area Host (Dean Anderson)
|where=Cold Metals  
|where=Cold Metals  
|certification=yes  
|certification=yes  
Line 16: Line 16:
=== This tool requires authorization for use ===
=== This tool requires authorization for use ===


Authorization on this tool requires previous [[Tier 1 Cold Metals Authorization]]. JP DeBauge (impatientinventor@gmail.com) holds introductory sessions for the Bridgeport periodically.  Contact him or watch the google groups mailing list for details.
Authorization on this tool requires previous [[Tier 1 Cold Metals Authorization]]. Seek out the volunteer authorizers on the Groups or in person.


=== Authorizers ===
=== Authorizers ===
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
|JP DeBauge (primary)
|-
|-
|Mike Warot
|Mike Warot