Hobart beta-mig 200: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Christopher Agocs | |Christopher Agocs | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
|- | |||
|Lyn Cole | |||
|Ashley M. | |||
Revision as of 20:08, 8 January 2017
| Owner/Loaner | Ed Bennett and Anna Yu |
|---|---|
| Serial Number | n/a |
| Make/Model | Hobart Beta-Mig 200 |
| Arrival Date | 9/7/2015 |
| Usability | yes |
| Contact | Ed Bennett and Anna Yu |
| Where | Welding Lab |
| Authorization Needed | yes |
| Hackable | no |
| Estimated Value | $500 |
| Host Area | Hot Metals |
Welding Lens Shade 9 or 10 is the safe recommended welding lens.
Tips for piece maker welding gun: Contact tips for .35" wire part number 379314
List of Currently Certified Users
| Qualified Member |
|---|
| Ron Olson |
| Tom Judge |
| Fitter Dave |
| Authorizee | Authorizer |
|---|---|
| Christopher Agocs | Ron Olson |
| Lyn Cole | Ashley M. |