2017 Cold Metals Area Budget Vote: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Fasteners & Hardware | |Fasteners & Hardware | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Handtools - Sockets, wrenches, clamps, etc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Books and videos | |||
|150 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:41, 28 November 2016
Back to 2017 Budget.
Sponsors
- Dean Anderson
- Justin T. Conroy
History
- Mailing List Announcement: ???
- Officially Proposed: ???
- Voted on: ???
Background
| Item | Amount | |
|---|---|---|
| Repairs to existing equipment - motors & controllers, belts, pulleys, replacement parts, services | 1500 | |
| Consumable tooling - drills, blades, taps, dies | 1200 | |
| Lubricants, coolant | 250 | |
| Non-consumable tooling - workholding, | xx | |
| Furniture - shelving, benches, storage cabinets | ||
| Buildout | ||
| Safety - guarding, glasses, hearing protection | ||
| Measurement - tools & calibration equipment | ||
| New Equipment | ||
| Fasteners & Hardware | 1000 | |
| Handtools - Sockets, wrenches, clamps, etc. | ||
| Books and videos | 150 |
Language
Authorize the board to spend up to $X to cover Cold Metals Area expenditures for the fiscal year of 2017. The board may assign this spending authority to the area host. This spending authorization expires 2017-12-31.
Vote
- Quorum:
- Yay:
- Nay:
- Abstain: