2017 Cold Metals Area Budget Vote: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|xx | |xx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Furniture - shelving, benches, storage cabinets | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Buildout | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Safety - guarding, glasses, hearing protection | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:26, 12 November 2016
Back to 2017 Budget.
Sponsors
- Dean Anderson
- Justin T. Conroy
History
- Mailing List Announcement: ???
- Officially Proposed: ???
- Voted on: ???
Background
| Item | Amount |
|---|---|
| Repairs to existing equipment - motors & controllers, belts, pulleys, misc. replacement parts, services | xx |
| Consumable tooling - drills, blades, | xx |
| Lubricants, coolant | xx |
| Non-consumable tooling | xx |
| Furniture - shelving, benches, storage cabinets | |
| Buildout | |
| Safety - guarding, glasses, hearing protection |
Language
Authorize the board to spend up to $X to cover Cold Metals Area expenditures for the fiscal year of 2017. The board may assign this spending authority to the area host. This spending authorization expires 2017-12-31.
Vote
- Quorum:
- Yay:
- Nay:
- Abstain: