2017 Cold Metals Area Budget Vote: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Dba (talk | contribs)
Dba (talk | contribs)
Line 24: Line 24:
|Lubricants, coolant
|Lubricants, coolant
|xx
|xx
|-
|Non-consumable tooling
|Non-consumable tooling
|xx
|-
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 01:45, 12 November 2016

Back to 2017 Budget.

Sponsors

History

  • Mailing List Announcement: ???
  • Officially Proposed: ???
  • Voted on: ???

Background

Item Amount
Repairs to existing equipment - motors & controllers, belts, pulleys, misc. replacement parts, services xx
Consumable tooling - drills, blades, xx
Lubricants, coolant xx
Non-consumable tooling xx

Language

Authorize the board to spend up to $X to cover Cold Metals Area expenditures for the fiscal year of 2017. The board may assign this spending authority to the area host. This spending authorization expires 2017-12-31.

Vote

  • Quorum:
  • Yay:
  • Nay:
  • Abstain: