Category:2016 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Esp (talk | contribs)
Esp (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor  
! Link !! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor  


|-
|-
Line 55: Line 56:
|-
|-
! [[CNC Plasma Cutter Vote]] !! 2016-07-12 !! Vote to buy a CNC Plasma Cutter !! Tom Judge & Andrew Camardella & Ray Doekson !! 45 !! 1 !! 48 !! 39 !! Passed
! [[CNC Plasma Cutter Vote]] !! 2016-07-12 !! Vote to buy a CNC Plasma Cutter !! Tom Judge & Andrew Camardella & Ray Doekson !! 45 !! 1 !! 48 !! 39 !! Passed
|-
! [[Vote to Fund Space Expansion Buildout]] ||2016-07-19 || Vote to Fund Space Expansion Buildout || Dean Anderson, Everett Wilson !! 56 !! 0 !! 58 !! 41 !! Passed
|-
! [[Vote_to_Upgrade_Cleaning_Service]] || 2016-07-19 || Expanding cleaning service to new space and frequency to weekly !! Brian Chojnowski !! 48 !! 3 !! 58 !! 41 !! Passed
|}
|}


[[Category:Votes]]
[[Category:Votes]]