Category:2016 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Esp (talk | contribs)
Esp (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor  
! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor  
|-
 
| 2016-06-14 || 2016-06-14 || 2016-06-21 || 39 || [[Vote to Upgrade 3515 Lighting]] || Michael Skilton
|-
|-
| 2016-06-28 || 2016-07-05 || 2016-07-12 || 39 || [[Vote to Fund Space Expansion Buildout]] || Dean Anderson, Everett Wilson
| 2016-06-28 || 2016-07-05 || 2016-07-12 || 39 || [[Vote to Fund Space Expansion Buildout]] || Dean Anderson, Everett Wilson
Line 58: Line 57:
|-
|-
! [[Vote to Sponsor Ally Skills Workshop Attendees]] !! 2016-05-17 !! Sponsoring Ally Skills Workshop For Members !! Justin Conroy, Lyn Cole, Michael Skilton !! 37 !! 1 !! 45 !! 39 !! Passed
! [[Vote to Sponsor Ally Skills Workshop Attendees]] !! 2016-05-17 !! Sponsoring Ally Skills Workshop For Members !! Justin Conroy, Lyn Cole, Michael Skilton !! 37 !! 1 !! 45 !! 39 !! Passed
|-
! [[Vote to Upgrade 3515 Lighting]] !! 2016-06-21 !! Vote to upgrade lighting in 3515 Elston || Michael Skilton !! 38 !! 0 !! 38 !! 38  || Passed
|-
|-
! [[CNC Plasma Cutter Vote]] !! 2016-07-12 !! Vote to buy a CNC Plasma Cutter !! Tom Judge & Andrew Camardella & Ray Doekson !! 45 !! 1 !! 48 !! 39 !! Passed
! [[CNC Plasma Cutter Vote]] !! 2016-07-12 !! Vote to buy a CNC Plasma Cutter !! Tom Judge & Andrew Camardella & Ray Doekson !! 45 !! 1 !! 48 !! 39 !! Passed