Miller Dynasty 280DX: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Tachoknight (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daniel Maziarz | |Daniel Maziarz | ||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Patton | |||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 8 January 2016
Official Information
Manual
Manual for the 280DX on Miller Electric's site
Glossy
Reference Material
- Safety Guide from Miller
- Hints and Tips for Tig Welding from Miller
- Selecting a good helmet for welding
- Welding training materials from Miller
- Tig Aluminum Repair Tips
List of Currently Authorized Users
| Authorized Member | Authorized By |
|---|---|
| Everett Wilson | Danger Committee |
| Dave Schact | Danger Committee |
| Tom Judge | Danger committee |
| Raj (Joseph Perera) | Tom Judge |
| Ron Olson | Tom Judge |
| Dean Anderson | Everett Wilson |
| Thomas Wright | Tom Judge |
| Ryan Pierce | Tom Judge |
| Todd Allen | Tom Judge |
| Dave Srebro | Ron Olson |
| Samuel Sion | Ron Olson |
| Chris Agocs | Tom Judge |
| Lauren Svedman | Ron Olson |
| Greg Kudlacz | Ron Olson |
| Daniel Maziarz | Ron Olson |
| Michael Patton | Ron Olson |