Category:2015 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015-09-10 | | 2015-09-10 | ||
| | | ??? | ||
| 2015-10- | | 2015-10-13 | ||
| | | ??? | ||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | | [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | ||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | | [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (14 proxies + 12 present) | | No vote due to lack of quorum (14 proxies + 12 present) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-10-06]] | |||
| 2015-10-06 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]],[[User:Justin| Justin Conroy]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 37 | |||
| No vote due to lack of quorum (21 proxies + 12 present) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 6 October 2015
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Proposed Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Notice to Members | Date of Vote | Quorum | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-10 | ??? | 2015-10-13 | ??? | Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers | Jenny Tong, Justin Conroy |
Votes Being Drafted
Past Votes
Pages in category "2015 Votes"
The following 25 pages are in this category, out of 25 total.
V
- Vote For Injection Molding Machine
- Vote for Member Resolution Recognizing Scope of Powers
- Vote on 3 Policy Labels
- Vote on Board Policy Bylaws Amendment
- Vote on Space Planning
- Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer
- Vote to Buy A New Router Table
- Vote to Buy a TIG Welder
- Vote to buy an anvil
- Vote to Enhance Dust Collection
- Vote to Impeach Jenny Tong
- Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware
- Vote to require at least 2 candidates for a position in an election
- Vote to Sing Kumbaya In Chorus and Eat Tasty Snacks
- Vote to Sponsor Detroit Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sprawl
- Vote to Upgrade Our Planer
- Vote: Policy on Alcohol
- Vote: Policy on Animals
- Vote: Policy on Events