Neighborhood Information: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Samparis (talk | contribs)
Restaurants: Added a comment to Mirbell
Jason (talk | contribs)
Restaurants: Hot Doug's is definitely deceased, passed on, no more, ceased to be, expired and gone to meet its maker, an ex hot dog stand
Line 30: Line 30:
! | Location
! | Location
! | Notes
! | Notes
|-
| [http://www.hotdougs.com/ Hot Doug's] || || Closed
|-
|-
| [http://www.frankmeatspatty.com/ Frank Meats Patty] ||3324 N California Ave || Former location of Hot Doug's (California & Roscoe)
| [http://www.frankmeatspatty.com/ Frank Meats Patty] ||3324 N California Ave || Former location of Hot Doug's (California & Roscoe)