Category:2015 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
→Proposed Votes: Add planer vote |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 126: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-06-16]] | |||
| 2015-06-16 | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor Detroit Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae]] [[User:Justin]] | |||
| 39 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 38 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-06-16]] | |||
| 2015-06-16 | |||
| [[Vote to Upgrade Our Planer]] | |||
| [[User:Negativek]] | |||
| 47 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 38 | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:14, 16 June 2015
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Proposed Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Vote | Description | Sponsor |
|---|
Votes Being Drafted
Past Votes
Pages in category "2015 Votes"
The following 25 pages are in this category, out of 25 total.
V
- Vote For Injection Molding Machine
- Vote for Member Resolution Recognizing Scope of Powers
- Vote on 3 Policy Labels
- Vote on Board Policy Bylaws Amendment
- Vote on Space Planning
- Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer
- Vote to Buy A New Router Table
- Vote to Buy a TIG Welder
- Vote to buy an anvil
- Vote to Enhance Dust Collection
- Vote to Impeach Jenny Tong
- Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware
- Vote to require at least 2 candidates for a position in an election
- Vote to Sing Kumbaya In Chorus and Eat Tasty Snacks
- Vote to Sponsor Detroit Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sprawl
- Vote to Upgrade Our Planer
- Vote: Policy on Alcohol
- Vote: Policy on Animals
- Vote: Policy on Events