Category:2015 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Wikibot (talk | contribs)
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor  
! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor  
|-
| [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]]
| 2015-03-31
| [[User:hef|hef]], [[User:imcleod|Ian McLeod]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 31: Line 27:
| [[Vote to buy a new UPS]]
| [[Vote to buy a new UPS]]
|
|
|-
| [[Vote to buy an anvil]]
| [[User:Mskilton|Michael Skilton ]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 79: Line 78:
| 38
| 38
| Yes
| Yes
|
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-03-31]]
| 2015-03-31
| [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]]
| [[User:hef|hef]], [[User:imcleod|Ian McLeod]]
| 33
| 0
| 5
| Yes
|-
}
}


[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]]
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]]
[[Category:Votes]]
[[Category:Votes]]

Revision as of 08:57, 2 April 2015

Preface

This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.

Proposed Votes

Date Proposed Date of Vote Description Sponsor

Votes Being Drafted

Description Sponsor
Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop
Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer
Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets
Vote to buy a new UPS
Vote to buy an anvil Michael Skilton

Past Votes

}
Reference Vote Date Description Sponsor Yea Nay Present Quorum Needed Passed
Meeting Notes 2015-01-06 2015-01-06 2015 Budget PLAN C Vote hef 29 2 7 35 Yes
Meeting Notes 2015-01-27 2015-01-27 2015 Budget Vote Justin T. Conroy, Jenny Tong, Tom Judge 34 2 5 37 Yes
Meeting Notes 2015-03-03 2015-03-03 Authorization Policy Vote Ryan Pierce, Elizabeth Koprucki 29 1 4 37 No (Quorum)
Meeting Notes 2015-03-10 2015-03-10 Authorization Policy Vote Ryan Pierce, Elizabeth Koprucki 36 2 10 38 Yes
Meeting Notes 2015-03-31 2015-03-31 Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware hef, Ian McLeod 33 0 5 Yes