Category:2015 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Vote to buy a new UPS]] | | [[Vote to buy a new UPS]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vote to buy an anvil]] | |||
| [[User:Mskilton|Michael Skilton ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 78: | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-03-31]] | |||
| 2015-03-31 | |||
| [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]] | |||
| [[User:hef|hef]], [[User:imcleod|Ian McLeod]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
} | } | ||
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]] | [[Category:Votes|See all votes here]] | ||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 2 April 2015
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Proposed Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Vote | Description | Sponsor |
|---|
Votes Being Drafted
Past Votes
}| Reference | Vote Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present | Quorum Needed | Passed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meeting Notes 2015-01-06 | 2015-01-06 | 2015 Budget PLAN C Vote | hef | 29 | 2 | 7 | 35 | Yes |
| Meeting Notes 2015-01-27 | 2015-01-27 | 2015 Budget Vote | Justin T. Conroy, Jenny Tong, Tom Judge | 34 | 2 | 5 | 37 | Yes |
| Meeting Notes 2015-03-03 | 2015-03-03 | Authorization Policy Vote | Ryan Pierce, Elizabeth Koprucki | 29 | 1 | 4 | 37 | No (Quorum) |
| Meeting Notes 2015-03-10 | 2015-03-10 | Authorization Policy Vote | Ryan Pierce, Elizabeth Koprucki | 36 | 2 | 10 | 38 | Yes |
| Meeting Notes 2015-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware | hef, Ian McLeod | 33 | 0 | 5 | Yes |
Pages in category "2015 Votes"
The following 25 pages are in this category, out of 25 total.
V
- Vote For Injection Molding Machine
- Vote for Member Resolution Recognizing Scope of Powers
- Vote on 3 Policy Labels
- Vote on Board Policy Bylaws Amendment
- Vote on Space Planning
- Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer
- Vote to Buy A New Router Table
- Vote to Buy a TIG Welder
- Vote to buy an anvil
- Vote to Enhance Dust Collection
- Vote to Impeach Jenny Tong
- Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware
- Vote to require at least 2 candidates for a position in an election
- Vote to Sing Kumbaya In Chorus and Eat Tasty Snacks
- Vote to Sponsor Detroit Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sprawl
- Vote to Upgrade Our Planer
- Vote: Policy on Alcohol
- Vote: Policy on Animals
- Vote: Policy on Events