Category:2015 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One. | This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One. | ||
[[Votes|See all votes here]] | |||
== Upcoming Votes == | == Upcoming Votes == | ||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015-02-24 | | | ||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]] | |||
| [[User:hef]] [[User:imcleod]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to buy a new UPS]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-02-24 | |||
| 2015-03-03 | |||
| [[Authorization Policy Vote]] | |||
| Ryan Pierce, Elizabeth Koprucki | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 49: | ||
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed | ! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 2015-01-06 | |||
| [[2015 Budget PLAN C Vote]] | |||
| hef | |||
| 29 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 35 | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meeting Notes 2015-01-27]] | |||
| 2015-01-27 | |||
| [[2015 Budget Vote]] | |||
| [[User:justin|Justin T. Conroy]], [[User:Sylphiae|Jenny Tong]], [[User:Amishhammer|Tom Judge]] | |||
| 34 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 37 | |||
| Yes | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||