2015 Budget Vote: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
| Operating Expenses
| Operating Expenses
| -$95,201.96
| -$92,381.96
|-
|-
| 4 months operating expenses
| 4 months minimal operating expenses
| -$
| -$46,664.95
|-
| 2 months full operating expenses
| -$14,546
|-
|-
| Tax Savings
| Tax Savings
| -$
| -$10,000
|-
|-
| FY16 Move savings
| FY16 Move savings
| -$
| -$5,000
|-
|-
| Area budgets
| Area budgets
| -$32,953
| -$47,500
|-
|-
| Votes budget
| Votes budget
| -$
| -$27,900
|-
|-
|}
|}
After everything listed in this proposal, there will still be a projected $ available for the membership's discretion.


=== Area Host ===
=== Area Host ===