How to financials: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Line 65: Line 65:


{| class='wikitable'
{| class='wikitable'
!
! PayPal Statment line
! Debit
! Debit
! Credit
! Credit
Line 91: Line 91:
|Dispute Activity
|Dispute Activity
|'''Member Dues'''
|'''Member Dues'''
|
|paypal member dues
|G&A
|-
|''remaining balance''
|'''PayPal'''
|
|
|paypal member dues
|paypal member dues
Line 96: Line 102:
|}
|}


Ignore '''Transfers & withdrawals''' and '''Purchase activity''' for now, those are handled differently.
 
* Ignore '''Transfers & withdrawals''' and '''Purchase activity''' for now, those are handled differently.
* Dispute activity is usually $0.00, you can skip it if it is


== Resolving ==
== Resolving ==