Neighborhood Information: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Added winter break dates for Parachute. |
→Restaurants: added Revolution Brewery |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Popeyes, Wendys, Starbucks, Potbelly || Near Addison & Western || | | Popeyes, Wendys, Starbucks, Potbelly || Near Addison & Western || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://revbrew.com/brewery Revolution Brewery] || 3340 N. Kedzie Ave. Chicago, IL 60618 [https://goo.gl/maps/d1noY] || Open to the public. check the hours. it has beer, not food. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||