DoAll Bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Inserts | ||
| Sets of 4 hardened steel inserts for 1/4, 3/8, 1/2, 3/4. A spacer block for 3/4" may be missing. | | Sets of 4 hardened steel inserts for 1/4", 3/8", 1/2", 3/4". A spacer block for 3/4" may be missing. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spacer Blocks | |||
|Most sizes of inserts need a spacer block. We have one for 1/2". Others need to be machined. They are a simple block of steel with two holes at opposite corners. | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||