2014 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
remove abandoned vote |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[User:hef]] | | [[User:hef]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| 2014-08-15 | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Get Cleaning Service]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae]] | |||
| [[User: Justin]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-08-15 | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Sponsor NYC World Makerfaire Noisemakers]] | |||
| [[User:sylphiae]] | |||
| [[User: Justin]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 15 August 2014
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Upcoming Votes
| Reference | Date Proposed | Date of Vote | Description | Sponsor | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-26 | Vote to rework membership points | User:hef | |||
| 2014-07-26 | Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets | User:hef | |||
| 2014-07-26 | Vote to Ban Spray Painting in and Around PS:One | User:hef | |||
| 2014-08-15 | Vote to Get Cleaning Service | User:sylphiae | User: Justin | ||
| 2014-08-15 | Vote to Sponsor NYC World Makerfaire Noisemakers | User:sylphiae | User: Justin |