2014 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Negativek (talk | contribs)
Dbever (talk | contribs)
votes and such
Line 11: Line 11:
! Reference !! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor  
! Reference !! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor  
|-
|-
|[[Meeting Notes 2014-06-03]]
 
| 2014-05-27
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-06-10]]
| 2014-06-03
| 2014-06-03
| [[Wood Shop Dust Collection]]
| 2014-06-10
| [[User:Triano|Triano]]
| [[Compressed Air System Updates]]
| [[User:Justin|Justin]]
|-
|-
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
| [[Cold Metals Veritcal Bandsaw]]
| [[Cold Metals Vertical Bandsaw]]
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 53:
|-
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-05-13]] || 2014-05-13 || [[PC Hardware Vote 2014]] || Hef || 23 || 3 || 5 || 25
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-05-13]] || 2014-05-13 || [[PC Hardware Vote 2014]] || Hef || 23 || 3 || 5 || 25
|-
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-06-03]] || 2014-06-03 || [[Wood Shop Dust Collection]] || Triano || 33 || 1 || 0 || 25
|}
|}


[[Category:Votes]]
[[Category:Votes]]

Revision as of 19:37, 3 June 2014

Preface

This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.

See all votes here

Upcoming Votes

Reference Date Proposed Date of Vote Description Sponsor
Meeting Notes 2014-06-10 2014-06-03 2014-06-10 Compressed Air System Updates Justin
? ? ? Cold Metals Vertical Bandsaw ?

Past Votes

Reference Vote Date Description Sponsor Yea Nay Present Quorum Needed
Meeting Notes 2014-01-07 2014-01-07 Reimburse Ryan for JFDingI Ed Bennett 39 0 0 33
Meeting Notes 2014-01-14 2014-01-14 Flammables Cabinet Purchase Everett C. Wilson 39 0 1 33
Meeting Notes 2014-02-04 2014-02-04 Hot metal electrical Michael Skilton 34 0 1 32
Meeting Notes 2014-02-18 2014-02-18 Tool Cage Proposal Kevin Caughlin 24 4 3 33
Meeting Notes 2014-03-18 2014-03-18 Cold Metals Tool Cabinet Reimbursement Everett Wilson 42 0 1 33
Meeting Notes 2014-03-25 2014-03-25 Library Supplies Vote Hef 34 0 1 33
Meeting Notes 2014-04-08 2014-04-08 Vote to Donate 5 2-month PS:One Memberships to SSH:C's Indiegogo Campaign Adam Dzak, Michael Skilton 34 1 6 28
Meeting Notes 2014-04-08 2014-04-08 Large Format CNC Router Proposal Bart Dring 32 4 8 28
Meeting Notes 2014-04-15 2014-04-15 2014 Budget Vote Bry, Hef, Derek, Everett, Noony 33 1 1 25
Meeting Notes 2014-04-29 2014-04-29 Amend Area Host and Volunteer Policy Michael Skilton 20 5 10 25
Meeting Notes 2014-05-13 2014-05-13 PC Hardware Vote 2014 Hef 23 3 5 25
Meeting Notes 2014-06-03 2014-06-03 Wood Shop Dust Collection Triano 33 1 0 25