2014 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Negativek (talk | contribs)
Upcoming Votes: Add dust collection.
Funk (talk | contribs)
Line 16: Line 16:
| [[Wood Shop Dust Collection]]
| [[Wood Shop Dust Collection]]
| [[User:Triano]]
| [[User:Triano]]
|-
| ?
| ?
| ?
| [[Cold Metals Vertical Bandsaw]]
| ?
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:10, 30 May 2014

Preface

This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.

See all votes here

Upcoming Votes

Reference Date Proposed Date of Vote Description Sponsor
Meeting Notes 2014-06-03 2014-05-27 2014-06-03 Wood Shop Dust Collection User:Triano
? ? ? Cold Metals Vertical Bandsaw ?

Past Votes

Reference Vote Date Description Sponsor Yea Nay Present Quorum Needed
Meeting Notes 2014-01-07 2014-01-07 Reimburse Ryan for JFDingI Ed Bennett 39 0 0 33
Meeting Notes 2014-01-14 2014-01-14 Flammables Cabinet Purchase Everett C. Wilson 39 0 1 33
Meeting Notes 2014-02-04 2014-02-04 Hot metal electrical Michael Skilton 34 0 1 32
Meeting Notes 2014-02-18 2014-02-18 Tool Cage Proposal Kevin Caughlin 24 4 3 33
Meeting Notes 2014-03-18 2014-03-18 Cold Metals Tool Cabinet Reimbursement Everett Wilson 42 0 1 33
Meeting Notes 2014-03-25 2014-03-25 Library Supplies Vote Hef 34 0 1 33
Meeting Notes 2014-04-08 2014-04-08 Vote to Donate 5 2-month PS:One Memberships to SSH:C's Indiegogo Campaign Adam Dzak, Michael Skilton 34 1 6 28
Meeting Notes 2014-04-08 2014-04-08 Large Format CNC Router Proposal Bart Dring 32 4 8 28
Meeting Notes 2014-04-15 2014-04-15 2014 Budget Vote Bry, Hef, Derek, Everett, Noony 33 1 1 25
Meeting Notes 2014-04-29 2014-04-29 Amend Area Host and Volunteer Policy Michael Skilton 20 5 10 25
Meeting Notes 2014-05-13 2014-05-13 PC Hardware Vote 2014 Hef 23 3 5 25