Hot Metals Shop/Budget/2014: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Amishhammer (talk | contribs) |
Amishhammer (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Argon Refill | | Argon Refill | ||
| | | $91.72 | ||
| Fitter Dave | | Fitter Dave | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Welding Screen H-4610 (ULINE) | |Welding Screen H-4610 (ULINE) | ||
|$ | |$115.02 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Welding mask lens | |||
|$78.11 | |||
|Fitter Dave | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Argon/CO2 Refil | |||
|$70.41 | |||
|Tom Judge | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MIG Wire | |||
|$54.58 | |||
|Darin Wike | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Forge Lining Materials | |||
|$56.60 | |||
|Yes | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Misc Hot Metals Supplies | |||
|$43.47 | |||
|PEX Card | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:46, 10 June 2014
Host Metals Shop Budget - 2014
Allocated 2014 budget: $3,447 Remaining 2014 budget: $3,447
Budget Spend
| Item | Amount | Reimburse | Approved (AH) | Approved (Board) | Reimbursed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argon Refill | $91.72 | Fitter Dave | Yes | ||
| Welding Screen H-4610 (ULINE) | $115.02 | N/A | Yes | N/A | |
| Welding mask lens | $78.11 | Fitter Dave | Yes | ||
| Argon/CO2 Refil | $70.41 | Tom Judge | Yes | ||
| MIG Wire | $54.58 | Darin Wike | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Forge Lining Materials | $56.60 | Yes | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Misc Hot Metals Supplies | $43.47 | PEX Card | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Items Awaiting Receipts
| Item | Amount | Whom |
|---|---|---|
| Argon Refill | ?? | Fitter Dave |
Items Awaiting Purchase
- 10lb Spool of MIG wire (steal)
- Second welding screen