2014 Budget Vote: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Line 102: Line 102:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!expense
!Expense
!amount
!Yearly
! April-December
|-
|-
| Rent
| Rent
| $45,108
| $45,108
| $26,313
|-
|-
| Zoho
| Zoho
| $1,167
| $1,167
| $0
|-
|-
| Gas
| Gas
| $8,592
| $8,592
| $6,444
|-
|-
| Laser Loan
| Laser Loan
| $2,292
| $2,292
| $1,719
|-
|-
| Zapier
| Zapier
| $144
| $165
| $0
|-
|-
| Chase Fees
| Chase Fees
| $300
| $300
| $225
|-
|-
| Quickbooks
| Quickbooks
| $504
| $504
| $378
|-
|-
| Waste Management
| Waste Management
| $1,776
| $1,776
| $1,332
|-
|-
| Atmosphere
| Atmosphere
| $1,560
| $1,560
| $0
|-
|-
| Comcast
| Comcast
| $2,304
| $2,304
| $1,728
|-
|-
| Pagely
| Pagely
| $1,440
| $1,440
| $1,080
|-
|-
| Comed
| Comed
| $7,920
| $7,920
|-
| $5,940
| Area Hosts
| $7,560
|-
|-
| Member Points
| Member Points
| $600
| $7,200
| $5,400
|-
|-
| Insurance
| Insurance
| $2,600
| $2,686
| $2,686
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:25, 1 April 2014

WORK IN PROGRESS

Seriously, not proposed yet.

  • Bry
  • Hef
  • Derek
  • Everett
  • Noony

History

  • 2014-03-15 - Sponsor Meeting 1
  • 2014-03-29 - Sponsor Meeting 2
  • 2014-04-01 - Wide Release to Announcement
  • 2014-04-08 - Budget Lockdown (Official Announcement)
  • 2014-04-15 - Intended Vote Day

Background

General Budget

  • Janitorial
  • Space maintenance
  • Office Supplies
  • Soda/Coffee availability
  • Safety
  • Legal expenses and insurance
  • Business expenses
  • Swag

Big Picture

"Account" Amount Remaining
Numbers from PayPal $105,894 $105,894
Amount Currently in Bank $67,767 $173,661
Fixed Monthly Expenses -$82,993 $90,668
8 months rent (buffer) -$30,072 $60,596
Area hosts w/ slush -$27,347 $33,249
GnA -$9,000 $24,249

Area Host

Area Amount
Electronics $4,250
Woodworking $4,650
CNC $3,000
Cold Metals $3,000
Hot Metals $3,447
Arts $3,000
Kitchen $3,000
Tool Cage $3,000
General $500

Grand total: $27,847

Monthly and fixed expenses

Expense Yearly April-December
Rent $45,108 $26,313
Zoho $1,167 $0
Gas $8,592 $6,444
Laser Loan $2,292 $1,719
Zapier $165 $0
Chase Fees $300 $225
Quickbooks $504 $378
Waste Management $1,776 $1,332
Atmosphere $1,560 $0
Comcast $2,304 $1,728
Pagely $1,440 $1,080
Comed $7,920 $5,940
Member Points $7,200 $5,400
Insurance $2,686 $2,686

General and Administrative

Item Annual
Cleaning $1,000
Parties $1,000
Office Parties $500
Soda/Coffee $0
Safety Equipment $1,000
Legal $3,000
Space Maintenance $1,000
Business Fees $300
Swag $200
Meals and Entertainment $500

Annual $8,500

Language