2014 Budget Vote: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
adding General and administrative |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== General and Administrative === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item | |||
! Annual | |||
|- | |||
| Cleaning | |||
| $1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Parties | |||
| $1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Office Parties | |||
| $500 | |||
|- | |||
| Soda/Coffee | |||
| $0 | |||
|- | |||
| Safety Equipment | |||
| $1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Legal | |||
| $3,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Space Maintenance | |||
| $1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Business Fees | |||
| $300 | |||
|- | |||
| Swag | |||
| $200 | |||
|- | |||
| Meals and Entertainment | |||
| $500 | |||
|- | |||
== Language == | == Language == | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 1 April 2014
WORK IN PROGRESS
Seriously, not proposed yet.
Sponsor
- Bry
- Hef
- Derek
- Everett
- Noony
History
- 2014-03-15 - Sponsor Meeting 1
- 2014-03-29 - Sponsor Meeting 2
- 2014-04-01 - Wide Release to Announcement
- 2014-04-08 - Budget Lockdown (Official Announcement)
- 2014-04-15 - Intended Vote Day
Background
General Budget
- Janitorial
- Space maintenance
- Office Supplies
- Soda/Coffee availability
- Safety
- Legal expenses and insurance
- Business expenses
- Swag
Big Picture
| "Account" | Amount | Remaining |
|---|---|---|
| Numbers from PayPal | $105,894 | $105,894 |
| Amount Currently in Bank | $67,767 | $173,661 |
| Fixed Monthly Expenses | -$82,993 | $90,668 |
| 8 months rent (buffer) | -$30,072 | $60,596 |
| Area hosts w/ slush | -$27,347 | $33,249 |
| GnA | -$9,000 | $24,249 |
Area Host
| Area | Amount |
|---|---|
| Electronics | $4,250 |
| Woodworking | $4,650 |
| CNC | $3,000 |
| Cold Metals | $3,000 |
| Hot Metals | $3,447 |
| Arts | $3,000 |
| Kitchen | $3,000 |
| Tool Cage | $3,000 |
| General | $500 |
Grand total: $27,847
Monthly and fixed expenses
| expense | amount |
|---|---|
| Rent | $45,108 |
| Zoho | $1,167 |
| Gas | $8,592 |
| Laser Loan | $2,292 |
| Zapier | $144 |
| Chase Fees | $300 |
| Quickbooks | $504 |
| Waste Management | $1,776 |
| Atmosphere | $1,560 |
| Comcast | $2,304 |
| Pagely | $1,440 |
| Comed | $7,920 |
| Area Hosts | $7,560 |
| Member Points | $600 |
| Insurance | $2,600 |
General and Administrative
Language
| Item | Annual |
|---|---|
| Cleaning | $1,000 |
| Parties | $1,000 |
| Office Parties | $500 |
| Soda/Coffee | $0 |
| Safety Equipment | $1,000 |
| Legal | $3,000 |
| Space Maintenance | $1,000 |
| Business Fees | $300 |
| Swag | $200 |
| Meals and Entertainment | $500 |