2014 Budget Vote: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
=== Current Dues === | === Current Dues === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! "Account" | ||
! | ! Amount | ||
! Remaining | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Numbers from PayPal | ||
| $ | | $105,894 | ||
| $105,894 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amount Currently in Bank | ||
| $ | | $67,767 | ||
| $173,661 | |||
|- | |||
| Fixed Monthly Expenses | |||
| -$82,993 | |||
| $90,668 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 months rent (buffer) | |||
| -$30,072 | |||
| $60,596 | |||
|- | |||
| Area hosts w/ slush | |||
| -$27,347 | |||
| $33,249 | |||
|- | |||
| GnA | |||
| -$9,000 | |||
| $24,249 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 1 April 2014
WORK IN PROGRESS
Seriously, not proposed yet.
Sponsor
- Bry
- Hef
- Derek
- Everett
- Noony
History
- 2014-03-15 - Sponsor Meeting 1
- 2014-03-29 - Sponsor Meeting 2
- 2014-04-01 - Wide Release to Announcement
- 2014-04-08 - Budget Lockdown (Official Announcement)
- 2014-04-15 - Intended Vote Day
Background
General Budget
- Janitorial
- Space maintenance
- Office Supplies
- Soda/Coffee availability
- Safety
- Legal expenses and insurance
- Business expenses
- Swag
Current Dues
| "Account" | Amount | Remaining |
|---|---|---|
| Numbers from PayPal | $105,894 | $105,894 |
| Amount Currently in Bank | $67,767 | $173,661 |
| Fixed Monthly Expenses | -$82,993 | $90,668 |
| 8 months rent (buffer) | -$30,072 | $60,596 |
| Area hosts w/ slush | -$27,347 | $33,249 |
| GnA | -$9,000 | $24,249 |
Predictable Expenses
| expense | amount |
|---|---|
| Rent | $45,108 |
| Zoho | $1,167 |
| Gas | $8,592 |
| Laser Loan | $2,292 |
| Zapier | $144 |
| Chase Fees | $300 |
| Quickbooks | $504 |
| Waste Management | $1,776 |
| Atmosphere | $1,560 |
| Comcast | $2,304 |
| Pagely | $1,440 |
| Comed | $7,920 |
| Area Hosts | $7,560 |
| Member Points | $600 |
| Insurance | $2,600 |
Area Host
| Area | Amount |
|---|---|
| Electronics | $4,250 |
| Woodworking | $4,650 |
| CNC | $2,915 |
| Cold Metals | $2,840 |
| Hot Metals | $3,447 |
| Arts | $2,665 |
| Kitchen | $2,400 |
| General and Administrative | $10,000 |
| Tool Cage | $3,100 |
Grand total: $36,267