2014 Budget Vote: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
→Background: adding the knowns |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
* Swag | * Swag | ||
=== | === Current Dues === | ||
{| class="wikitable | |||
!member class | |||
!amount | |||
|- | |||
|Full Member | |||
|81480 | |||
|- | |||
|Starving | |||
|108960 | |||
|} | |||
=== Predictable Expenses === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!expense | |||
!amount | |||
|- | |||
| Rent | |||
| 45108 | |||
|- | |||
| Zoho | |||
| 1167 | |||
|- | |||
| Gas | |||
| 8592 | |||
|- | |||
| Laser Loan | |||
| 2292 | |||
|- | |||
| Zapier | |||
| 144 | |||
|- | |||
| Chase Fees | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| Quickbooks | |||
| 504 | |||
|- | |||
| Waste Management | |||
| 1776 | |||
|- | |||
| Atmosphere | |||
| 1560 | |||
|- | |||
| Comcast | |||
| 2304 | |||
|- | |||
| Pagely | |||
| 1440 | |||
|- | |||
| Comed | |||
| 7920 | |||
|- | |||
| Area Hosts | |||
| 7560 | |||
|- | |||
| Member Points | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| Insurance | |||
| 2600 | |||
|} | |||
=== Area Host === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Area | ! Area | ||
Revision as of 01:45, 30 March 2014
WORK IN PROGRESS
Seriously, not proposed yet.
Sponsor
- Bry
- Hef
- Derek
- Everett
- Noony
History
- 2014-03-15 - Sponsor Meeting 1
- 2014-03-29 - Sponsor Meeting 2
- 2014-04-01 - Wide Release to Announcement
- 2014-04-08 - Budget Lockdown (Official Announcement)
- 2014-04-15 - Intended Vote Day
Background
General Budget
- Janitorial
- Space maintenance
- Office Supplies
- Soda/Coffee availability
- Safety
- Legal expenses and insurance
- Business expenses
- Swag
Current Dues
| member class | amount |
|---|---|
| Full Member | 81480 |
| Starving | 108960 |
Predictable Expenses
| expense | amount |
|---|---|
| Rent | 45108 |
| Zoho | 1167 |
| Gas | 8592 |
| Laser Loan | 2292 |
| Zapier | 144 |
| Chase Fees | 300 |
| Quickbooks | 504 |
| Waste Management | 1776 |
| Atmosphere | 1560 |
| Comcast | 2304 |
| Pagely | 1440 |
| Comed | 7920 |
| Area Hosts | 7560 |
| Member Points | 600 |
| Insurance | 2600 |
Area Host
| Area | Amount |
|---|---|
| Electronics | $4,250 |
| Woodworking | $4,650 |
| CNC | $2,915 |
| Cold Metals | $2,840 |
| Hot Metals | $3,447 |
| Arts | $2,665 |
| Kitchen | $2,400 |
| General and Administrative | $10,000 |
| Tool Cage | $3,100 |
Grand total: $36,267