PC Hardware Vote 2014: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Background: more pcs
Background: added stuff
Line 26: Line 26:
|
|
|-
|-
|Registration PC (paypal)
|Registration PC (paypal) (linux)
|
|
|-
|-
|Router PC (needs parrallel port)
|Chinese CNC Router PC (needs parrallel port) replacement
|
|
|-
|-
|Design Mac (arts area) for stuff
|
|
|-
|USB to Parallel form mach3
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Research moving vinyl cutter software to new machine


== Language ==
== Language ==

Revision as of 20:41, 18 March 2014

User:Hef

History

  • Proposed: future

Background

location thing
Epilog Laser Engraver Replacement
LulzBot PC Replacement
Vinyl Cutter Replacement
Design Computer For Arts Area (Linux)
Registration PC (paypal) (linux)
Chinese CNC Router PC (needs parrallel port) replacement
Design Mac (arts area) for stuff
USB to Parallel form mach3

Research moving vinyl cutter software to new machine

Language