User:Ad9581: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Vinyl_Cutter#Certified_Users]] | |[[Vinyl_Cutter#Certified_Users]] | ||
|Elizabeth Koprucki | |Elizabeth Koprucki | ||
|-} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! PS:1 Groups | |||
|- | |||
|[[CNC_Build_Club]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[TOOOL_Chicago]] | |||
|-} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="2" | |||
=Evolving list of Resources= | |||
! Laser Cutter | |||
! Material/Hardware Suppliers | |||
! Electronic & CPU | |||
! Industrial/Manufacturing/Construction | |||
! How to's | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.jamiesonlaser.com/index.html Jamieson Laser] | |||
|[https://www.inventables.com/ Inventables] '''CHI''' | |||
|[http://arduino.cc/ Arduino] | |||
|[http://new.abb.com/ ABB] | |||
|[http://www.instructables.com/ Instructables] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[http://www.sdp-si.com/#slide-one SDP-S1] | |||
|[https://www.sparkfun.com/ Sparkfun] | |||
| | |||
|[http://www.ladyada.net/make/index.html Ladyada] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://makezine.com/ Make] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://www.adafruit.com/ Adafruit] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://www.robotcityworkshop.com/ Robot City Workshop] '''CHI''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://www.microcenter.com/ Microcenter] '''CHI''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://dx.com/ DealeXtreme] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://www.newegg.com/ NewEgg] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 10 March 2014

Arturo Duarte
Facebook Pages Instagram ad9581 google+ Email: a.d.9581@gmail.com Cell# 312-217-0668 (Text and Calls are both fine leave a voicemail if I dont answer)
List of Machines Currently Certified On
| Certification | Trained By |
|---|---|
| CNC_3020_Router | Bart Dring |
| Epilog_30w_Mini_24_Laser_Engraver | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| LulzBot_3D_Printer | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| Lulzbot_Taz3 | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| Vinyl_Cutter#Certified_Users | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| PS:1 Groups |
|---|
| CNC_Build_Club |
| TOOOL_Chicago |
Evolving list of Resources
| Laser Cutter | Material/Hardware Suppliers | Electronic & CPU | Industrial/Manufacturing/Construction | How to's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson Laser | Inventables CHI | Arduino | ABB | Instructables | |
| SDP-S1 | Sparkfun | Ladyada | |||
| Make | |||||
| Adafruit | |||||
| Robot City Workshop CHI | |||||
| Microcenter CHI | |||||
| DealeXtreme | |||||
| NewEgg |